Honour Board

Recognition of Service :

Past District Governor
King, John 86/87

 

Past Presidents
  Sherman, Peter (12/13)
Buxton, Tom (11/12) Nicholson, Paul (10/11)
Tuck, Chris (09/10) Mence, Ian (08/09)
Efron, David (07/08) Goglia, Julian (06/07)
Parkin, Brett (05/06) Grodski, David (04/05)
Vojlay, Ivan (03/04) Hubbard, Arthur (02/03)
Mott, Herman (01/02) Sher, Ron (00/01)
McGeary, Geoff (99/00) Nanfra, Tony (98/99)
Knight, Geoff (97/98) Morris, Barry (96/97)
Atkin, Tom (95/96) Tucker, Rob (94/95)
Caddaye, Errol (93/94) Cameron, Don (92/93)
Bartrum, Jeff (91/92) Rankin, Stan (90/91)
English, Noel (89/90) (d) Johns, Peter (88/89)
Osborne, John (87/88) Pinkus, Alan (86/87)
Thurston, Richard (85/86) (d) Wall-Smith, Ted (84/85) (d)
Ward, Robert (83/84) Barberis, Vern (82/83) (d)
Shaw, David (81/82) Thomas, Des (80/81)
Smith, Geoff (79/80) Page, Mayer (78/79) (d)
Deutsher, Merv (77/78) Thomson, Peter (76/77) (d)
Stevenson, Ian (75/76) (d) Joel, OAM, Jack (74/75)
Bayliss, Os (73/74) (d)
 
Royce Abbey Award
Coote, Gavin Cunningham, Geoff
Donnellan, Darren Gallaher, Ken
Hickman, Barry Hoy, Dale
Nicolazzo, Frank Ward, Cameron
 
Four Avenues of Service
Nicholes, Rob

Charter  Members

Charter Member
Akhurst, John Deutsher, Merv
Joel, OAM, Jack Johns, Peter
Tucker, Rob Ward, Robert
 

Paul Harris Awards :

Fellows
Akhurst, John Alberti, Susan (p) Barr, Eric
Bartrum, Jeff (d) Bayliss, Os (d) Beck, Bruce
Buxton, Tom Caddaye, Errol (d) Cameron, Don
Chapman, Bob (d) Cornish, Richard (d) Crossley, Bruce
Cummins, Doug (d) Cunningham, Geoff Deutsher, Merv
Donnellan, Darren Donnellan, Marina (p) Donnelly, Jim
English, Noel (d) Fairlam, Roger Fisher, Neil (d)
Foster, Robert Gardner, David Goddard, Colin
Goglia, Julian Grey, Peter Hay, Jim
Hellard, Damien Hickman, Barry Horton, Kerry (d)
Howley, William (’Bill’) Hubbard, Arthur Ilhan, John (d) (p)
Jeans, Bill Johns, Peter Jones, Lindsay
Kierce, Brendan Kneebush, George (d) Knight, Geoff
Lynch, David Martin, Max McCausland, John
McKell, John Mence, Ian Morris, Barry
Mott, Herman Nanfra, Tony Nicholes, Marion (p)
Nicholson, Paul O’Brien, John (d) Page, Mayer (d)
Parkin, Brett Pearl, Laurence Rankin, Stan
Roberts, Andy (d) Ruffels, Don (d) Rundle, Michael
Russell, Robert (p) Shaw, Geoffrey Shaw, David
Sherman, Peter Smith, Geoff Styles, Wayne
Taylor, Peter (d) Teh, Kien Thomas, Norman
Thomson, Peter (d) Thurston, Richard (d) Tuck, Chris
Ward, Cameron Ward, Robert Williams, Noel
 
Sapphire Fellows
Atkin, Tom Avery, Julie (p) Biggin, Greg
Efron, David Grodski, David Gude, Graham
Joel, OAM, Jack McGeary, Geoff McIntyre, Stuart
McNamara, Laurie (d) Nicholes, Rob Pinkus, Alan
Sher, Ron Smyth, David Spear, Alex
Thomas, Des Tucker, Rob Vojlay, Ivan
Wall-Smith, Ted (d) Wright, Norm (d)
 
Double Sapphire Fellows
Butterley, The Very Rev Harlin (d) Jess, Michael King, John
Stevenson, Ian (d)
 
 

Honorary  Members :

Honorary Members
Atkin, Tom Ballis, John Cameron, Don
Kneebone, Bill Jess, Michael  

 

 


Share this with your friends